Inoveol® OLEU


INCI Name :

Oleuropeinyl Glucoside

Origin :

Olive tree

Chemical name :

Olive tree-α-D-glucoside

Ecocert approved :

Yes

Product type :

Active ingredient

Properties:

anti-aging
anti-wrinkles
antioxidant
free radicals scavenging
anti-irritant
soothing

Applications:

skincare face
eyes / eyes contour
lips
sensitive skin
irritated skin
soothing

Range of use :

0.1 to 0.5%

Formulation :

Inoveol® OLEU can be formulated at pH below 6.0
in emulsions (O/W, W/O) and water-based products.
For cold processes, dissolve Inoveol® OLEU
into the aqueous phase. In hot/cold processes,
add during the cooling phase below 30°C.
Homogenisation and temperatures of up to 40°C
over a short time do not affect the stability of Inoveol® OLEU.


Free of preserving agent

Inoveol® OLEU has been discovered by LibraGen innovative research on phytoactives.

The exclusive Inoveol® OLEU active is a hydro-boosted version of oleuropein.
Used for centuries by the Mediterranean population for its healthcare beneficial properties, the olive oil is a mythic source of youth and beauty. Arising from the olive-tree, oleuropein is traditionally recognized to reinforce the natural shield of the skin through its anti-oxidant, anti-microbial and anti-inflammatory properties.

Inoveol® OLEU is a highly stable and purified improved oleuropein derivative, and shows excellent water solubility which enables its successful incorporation in innovative cosmetic products.

Inoveol® OLEU is a natural and high-tech active with yet unequalled skin protection and time defying potentialities.
Download the Inoveol® OLEU leaflet : Download